The Mongol Derby 2017 Leaderboard

The Mongol Derby 2017 has come to a close. We'll see you next year folks.


1st: Barry Armitage & Ed Fernon

3rd: Jakkie Mellet

4th: Will Comiskey & Warren Sutton

6th: Greg Chant, Brooke Wharton, Marie Palzer, Rebecca Hewitt, Jodie Ward

11th: Sally Toye & Ceri Putnam

13th: Roberta McLeod

14th: Jennifer Cook

15th: Rebecca "Pixie" Pumphrey

 

Day 9 Finishers

Cy Lloyd-Jones, Paul Richards, Charlotte Wills, Emma Manthorpe, Roberta (Bobby) Friend, Rachel Land, Margaret Clare Summers, Taylor Dolak, Suzann Holmquist, Victoria Twelves, Louisa Ball, Leslie Wylie, Taylor Dolak, Amanda Charlton, Lucy Taylor, James Lester, Mark Bauwens, Hanna Shumacher, Liv Wood (Bloodwagon), Jane Boxhall (Bloodwagon), Rick Helson (Bloodwagon)


Penalties

Unfortunately we sometimes need to penalize our riders. This table explain why and the length of penalization.

Click to enlarge

Naughty List

The top Naughty Listers (cumulative)

Previous Leaderboards

Day 8

Already Finished

BA, EF, JM

Finish Line

WC, WS - joint 4th (11:10)

GC, BW, MP, RHW, JW - joint 6th (14:15)

RM - 11th (17:25)

JC - 12th (18:15)

RP - 13th (21:30)

U27

ST, CP

U26

BF, CW, EM, RL, MS 

U25

PR, JL, LT, CL, TD, LW, AC

U24

MB, LB, HS, SH, VT, AK

Day 7

Finish Line

BA, EF - Joint winners (17:34)

JM - 3rd place (19:01)

U27

WS, WC

U26

RHW, JW, GC, MP, BW

Between U24/25

RM

U24

JC

U23

RP

Between U22/U23

EM, ST, CP, CW, BF

U22

MS, RL

U21

LW, CL, AC, LT, JL, TD, PR

Between U20/U21

AK, MB

U20

LB, VT,HS,SH

Day 6

Between U24/U25

JM
 

U24

BA, EF

U23

WS, WC

U22

BW, GC, JW, RHW, MP

U20

RP, RM, JC

U19

CW, EM, BF

Between U18/U19

ST, CP

U18

PR, CL, RL, MS, LT, JL, LW, AC, TD

U17

LB, SH, AK, VT, MB, HS, PG

Day 5

Between U20/U21

JM, MP, EF
 

Between U19/U20

BA

U19

WS, WC

Between U18/U19

GC, RHW, JW

U18

BW

Between U16/U17

RP, RM, JC

Between U15/U16

CW, EM, BF

U15

PR, CL

Between U14/U15

ST, CP, MS, RL

U14

HS, GK, JW, JL, TD, MB, AC, LT, VT, PG, AK, SH, LB, LW, OW

Day 4

U16

JM, MP, EF
 

Between U15/U16

BA

U15

WS, WC

Between U14/U15

GC, RHW, JW

U14

BW

U13

RP, RM, JC

U12

PR, CL, BF

Between U11/U12

CP, EM, ST, CW

U11

TD, LW, MB, JL, AK, RL, GK, SH, LB, LT, MS, AC, HS, PG, VT, OW, MW

Day 3

Between U11/U12

JM, MP, EF
 

U11

WS, BA, WC

U10

RHW, JW, GC, BW, RP, JC


Between U9/U10

RM, CP, ST

U9

LT, LW, CL, JL, PR

Between U8/U9

EM, CW, BF, RL, MS

U8

OW, LB, GK, PG, VT, AK, HS, AC, TD, MW, SH

U7

CS, NG, MB

Day 2

U8

EF, MP
 

U7

LW, RP, BA, GC, JM, WS

Between U6/ U7

RHW, WC, JW


U6

PR, JL, LT, BW, CP, RM, JC, CL, ST

U5

BF, GF, EM, CW, NG, VT, CS, OW, SH, LB, MS, RL, MW, TD, AC, AK, HS, RHL

U4

MB


Day 1


Between U3 / U4

LW
 

U3

RM, JL, LT, BW, PR, MP, EF, WS, RP, JM, ST, CP, JC
 

Between U2/ U3

CW, GC, CL, BF, WC, TD, RHW, JW, BA, LB, VT

 

U2

AK, AH, CA, CS, EM, HS, JB, JF, MS, MW, MB, NG, OW, PG, RHL, RL, SH

The Riders

See all the riders in technicolour HERE

Annette Kriller - AK
Amanda Charlton Herbert -AC
Barry Armitage -BA
Brooke Warton - BW
Ceri Putman - CP
Charlotte Wills - CW
Christine Sarah Arndt - CA
Clare Salmon - CS
Cy Lloyd-Jones - CL
Ed Fernon - EF
Emma Manthorpe - EM
Greg Chant - GC
Hanna Schumacher - HS
Jakkie Mellet - JM
Jane Boxhall - JB
James Lester - JL
Jennifer Cook - JC
Jodie Ward - JW
Julia Fisher - JF
Leslie Wylie - LW
Louisa Ball - LB
Lucy Taylor - LT
Margaret Clare Summers - MS
Marianne Williams - MW
Marie Palzer - MP
Mark Bauwens - MB
Neil Goldie-Scot - NG
Olivia (Liv) Wood - OW
Paul Richards - PR
Pierre Germain - PG
Rebecca Hewitt - RHW
Rebecca Pumphrey - RP
Rick Helson - RHL
Roberta (Bobby) Friend - BF
Roberta McLeod - RM
Rachel Land - RL
Sally Toye - ST
Suzann Holmqvist - SH
Taylor Dolak - TD
Victoria Twelves - VT
William Comiskey - WC
Warren Sutton - WS

 

Signup is open for the 2018 Race. Find out more or submit an application over on mongolderby.com